8233 Devenir Ave Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,513 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8233 Devenir Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $839,878, approximately $622 per square foot. 8233 Devenir Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Rios Jose and Rios Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Rios Maria Delcarmen and Rios Jose Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Rios Jose
Bought by
Rios Jose and Rios Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,497
Outstanding Balance
$76,810
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$763,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Rios Fidelina
Bought by
Rios Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,810
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Christiansen Paul W and Sly Areatha M
Bought by
Rios Jose and Rios Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,810
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Maria Delcarmen | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Rios Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rios Jose | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rios Jose | $179,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Jose | $182,497 | |
| Closed | Rios Jose | $177,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $290,384 | $107,577 | $182,807 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $284,691 | $105,468 | $179,223 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $279,109 | $103,400 | $175,709 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $273,637 | $101,373 | $172,264 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $268,273 | $99,386 | $168,887 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $265,723 | $98,367 | $167,356 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $260,518 | $96,439 | $164,079 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $255,415 | $94,549 | $160,866 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $245,307 | $90,879 | $154,428 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $241,623 | $89,514 | $152,109 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $236,891 | $87,761 | $149,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map