8233 W Odeum Ln Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,203 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8233 W Odeum Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $327,551, approximately $244 per square foot. 8233 W Odeum Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Alto Asset Company 2 Llc
Bought by
Montpelier Assets Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
Bought by
Alto Asset Company 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Arizona Llc
Bought by
Eph 2 Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montpelier Assets Llc | $30,181,678 | 7 Title | |
| Alto Asset Company 2 Llc | $1,450,554 | Bchh Inc | |
| Eph 2 Assets Llc | $2,299,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $14,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $14,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $22,470 | $4,490 | $17,980 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $18,950 | $3,790 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2020 | $41 | $2,955 | $2,955 | $0 |
| 2019 | $41 | $1,785 | $1,785 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $708 | $708 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $708 | $708 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35 | $825 | $825 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $683 | $683 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map