NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $347,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,540 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8234 Flat Branch Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $295,295, approximately $116 per square foot. 8234 Flat Branch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Trs Llc
Bought by
Lopez Luis
Current Estimated Value
$295,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,922
Outstanding Balance
$242,490
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Trs Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,922
Outstanding Balance
$242,490
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Wgh Indiana Llc
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Two Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Pyatt Jennifer
Bought by
Germain Dorian Vp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Wrigh Gary H Wright Camp
Bought by
Jarrett Jonathan P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Sheriff and Hansen Horn Group Inc
Bought by
Camp Wright Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lopez Luis -- First American Title
American Homes 4 Rent Trs Llc -- None Listed On Document
Ah4r Properties Two Llc $284,400 Stewart Title Company
Germain Dorian Vp $170,700 Merdian Title Corporation
Wgh Indiana Llc -- Mtc
Jarrett Jonathan P $20,500 Abstract & Title
Pyatt Builders Llc -- None Available
Camp Wright Investments Llc -- --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Luis $244,922
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,490 $295,800 $20,600 $275,200
2024 $4,076 $274,500 $20,600 $253,900
2023 $4,076 $199,400 $20,600 $178,800
2022 $4,112 $199,400 $20,600 $178,800
2021 $3,840 $187,800 $20,600 $167,200
2020 $3,872 $189,500 $20,600 $168,900
2019 $3,967 $194,300 $23,600 $170,700
2018 $3,853 $188,700 $23,600 $165,100
2017 $3,772 $187,000 $23,600 $163,400
2016 $3,746 $185,700 $23,600 $162,100
2014 $8 $400 $400 $0
2013 $708 $23,600 $23,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.