8234 Stout Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $367,732 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8234 Stout Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $383,683, approximately $189 per square foot. 8234 Stout Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Olson Lawrence G and Olson Bonnie B
Bought by
Olson Lawrence G and Olson Bonnie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Bell Williard L
Bought by
Olson Lawrence G and Olson Bonnie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Lawrence G | -- | Attorney | |
| Olson Lawrence G | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Lawrence G | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $105,170 | $15,490 | $89,680 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $105,170 | $15,490 | $89,680 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $105,170 | $15,490 | $89,680 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $78,700 | $12,820 | $65,880 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $78,700 | $12,820 | $65,880 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $78,700 | $12,820 | $65,880 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $67,690 | $12,820 | $54,870 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $67,690 | $12,820 | $54,870 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $67,690 | $12,820 | $54,870 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $60,150 | $12,500 | $47,650 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $60,150 | $12,500 | $47,650 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $60,150 | $12,500 | $47,650 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $62,790 | $12,500 | $50,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map