8090 Stout Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8090 Stout Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $402,131, approximately $270 per square foot. 8090 Stout Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $98,420 | $25,230 | $73,190 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $98,420 | $25,230 | $73,190 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $98,420 | $25,230 | $73,190 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $74,400 | $20,810 | $53,590 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $74,400 | $20,810 | $53,590 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $74,400 | $20,810 | $53,590 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $62,230 | $20,180 | $42,050 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $62,230 | $20,180 | $42,050 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $62,230 | $20,180 | $42,050 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $59,870 | $20,180 | $39,690 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $59,870 | $20,180 | $39,690 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $59,870 | $20,180 | $39,690 |
| 2013 | $6,472 | $59,870 | $20,180 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map