8235 La Mesa Blvd La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $1,629,525
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8235 La Mesa Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,629,525, approximately $1,416 per square foot. 8235 La Mesa Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Marcy Elkind Trust
Bought by
La Mesa Bookshop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Irar Trust
Bought by
Elkind Marcy and Marcy Elkind Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Southward John E and Southward Sharon E
Bought by
Irar Trust and Patricia Ann Markall 3600229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Southward John Elmer and Southward Sharon Elaine
Bought by
Southward Trust and Southward Sharon E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Mesa Bookshop Llc | -- | Jakle Alexander & Patton Llp | |
| Elkind Marcy | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Irar Trust | $542,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Southward Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,270 | $1,384,358 | $636,724 | $747,634 |
| 2024 | $12,270 | $1,005,962 | $624,240 | $381,722 |
| 2023 | $11,901 | $986,238 | $612,000 | $374,238 |
| 2022 | $11,751 | $966,900 | $600,000 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $547,614 | $161,657 | $385,957 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $113,862 | $51,754 | $62,108 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $111,631 | $50,740 | $60,891 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $109,444 | $49,746 | $59,698 |
| 2017 | $51 | $107,299 | $48,771 | $58,528 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $105,196 | $47,815 | $57,381 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $103,617 | $47,097 | $56,520 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $101,588 | $46,175 | $55,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map