8235 S King Dr Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $539,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
5,596
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8235 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $386,500, approximately $69 per square foot. 8235 S King Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $23,433 | $2,006 | $21,427 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $23,433 | $2,006 | $21,427 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $9,694 | $3,344 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $9,694 | $3,344 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $9,693 | $3,343 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $7,890 | $2,407 | $5,483 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $8,967 | $2,407 | $6,560 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $8,967 | $2,407 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $11,917 | $2,140 | $9,777 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $11,917 | $2,140 | $9,777 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $11,918 | $2,140 | $9,778 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $11,669 | $1,872 | $9,797 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $11,669 | $1,872 | $9,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map