Estimated Value: $545,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8235 SW 92nd Cir, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $587,990, approximately $203 per square foot. 8235 SW 92nd Cir is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
The World Communities Llc
Bought by
Zagardo Jeffrey R and Zagardo Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,678
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagardo Jeffrey R | $425,510 | Marion Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zagardo Jeffrey R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,153 | $471,007 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $424,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $412,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $408,889 | $48,216 | $360,673 |
| 2021 | $757 | $45,202 | $45,202 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map