8236 Adoree St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8236 Adoree St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $781,195, approximately $744 per square foot. 8236 Adoree St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Holt Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$176,106
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$605,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Cruz Patricia
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Patricia
Bought by
Alpizar Wilson G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Santos Francisco J
Bought by
Cruz Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Santos Leticia R
Bought by
Santos Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Chenette Jeffry L and Chenette Sherry L
Bought by
Santos Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Yungen Albert J and Yungen Dixie A
Bought by
Chenette Jeffry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jason R | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $243,450 | None Available | |
| Alpizar Wilson G | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Patricia | $510,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Santos Francisco J | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Santos Francisco J | $450,000 | Fatcola | |
| Chenette Jeffry L | $170,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Jason R | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Patricia | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Francisco J | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chenette Jeffry L | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Francisco J | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $373,436 | $250,849 | $122,587 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $366,115 | $245,931 | $120,184 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $358,937 | $241,109 | $117,828 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $351,900 | $236,382 | $115,518 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $345,001 | $231,748 | $113,253 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $334,770 | $224,875 | $109,895 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $328,207 | $220,466 | $107,741 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $315,464 | $211,906 | $103,558 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $310,726 | $208,723 | $102,003 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $304,640 | $204,635 | $100,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map