8237 Lamon Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8237 Lamon Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $486,209, approximately $180 per square foot. 8237 Lamon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Richard Byrd Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Confederat Ioan
Bought by
Guerrero Carlos and Guerrero Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,942
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$427,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Confederat Nicholas
Bought by
Confederat Nicholas and Confederat Ildiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Corajod Ruth M
Bought by
Confederat Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Carlos | $161,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Confederat Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Confederat Nicholas | $138,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Carlos | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Confederat Nicholas | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Confederat Nicholas | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $35,009 | $12,477 | $22,532 |
| 2024 | $10,762 | $35,009 | $12,477 | $22,532 |
| 2023 | $7,677 | $38,000 | $12,477 | $25,523 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $23,328 | $10,836 | $12,492 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $23,327 | $10,835 | $12,492 |
| 2020 | $7,200 | $23,327 | $10,835 | $12,492 |
| 2019 | $9,472 | $29,865 | $9,850 | $20,015 |
| 2018 | $9,200 | $29,865 | $9,850 | $20,015 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $29,865 | $9,850 | $20,015 |
| 2016 | $8,847 | $27,606 | $8,208 | $19,398 |
| 2015 | $8,475 | $27,606 | $8,208 | $19,398 |
| 2014 | $8,238 | $27,606 | $8,208 | $19,398 |
| 2013 | $8,710 | $31,606 | $8,208 | $23,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map