NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8237 Perfect View Ooltewah, TN 37363

Estimated Value: $705,000 - $719,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2025

Last sale price $715,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,884 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome home to Seven Lakes subdivision. This gorgeous brand new construction two-story home offers open floor plan with a main floor master suite as well as additional bedroom and full bathroom. Master bedroom equipped with a steam shower. Home features hardwood floors, granite countertops, lots of storage spaces and natural light. Enjoy amazing views of the surrounding mountains from your front porch. Two bedroom and big bonus room located on second floor have spectacular sunset views. Irrigation system has been installed. Community features custom saltwater pool, outdoor bar/pool house, and cozy fire pit. Seven Lakes is a gated community with sidewalks and few community stocked ponds. Conveniently located to major supermarkets, CHI Memorial, many restaurants, shops, the interstate as well as VW and Amazon. Buyer should verify an information of concern, including but not limited to schools and square footage. Visit www.sevenlakessubdivision.com for community information and restrictions. Agent/Owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lana Drevenchuk

Premier Property Group Inc. License #340569 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stevie Rifenberick

Keller Williams Realty License #322647

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 7.46x132.31
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Rear Porch
  • Bureau of Land Management Grazing Rights

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104k D 015

Community Details

Overview

  • $425 Initiation Fee

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 7.46X132.31
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Seven Lakes
  • Directions: I-75 N. Take exit 11 for Ooltewah. Turn left at red light. Turn right onto Mountain View Rd. Continue onto Ooltewah Georgetown Rd. Turn right onto Seven Lakes Dr. Turn Left onto Perfect View.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2900.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2900.0
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 104k D 015
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Ooltewah Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Hunter Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Ooltewah
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2900.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 7.46X132.31
  • General Property Information View YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Welcome home to Seven Lakes subdivision. This gorgeous brand new construction two-story home offers open floor plan with a main floor master suite as well as additional bedroom and full bathroom. Master bedroom equipped with a steam shower. Home features hardwood floors, granite countertops, lots of storage spaces and natural light. Enjoy amazing views of the surrounding mountains from your front porch. Two bedroom and big bonus room located on second floor have spectacular sunset views. Irrigation system has been installed. Community features custom saltwater pool, outdoor bar/pool house, and cozy fire pit. Seven Lakes is a gated community with sidewalks and few community stocked ponds. Conveniently located to major supermarkets, CHI Memorial, many restaurants, shops, the interstate as well as VW and Amazon. Buyer should verify an information of concern, including but not limited to schools and square footage. Visit www.sevenlakessubdivision.com for community information and restrictions. Agent/Owner.
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room Level: Second
  • Foundation Details Block2: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: First
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 2
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: First
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Community Features Pond3: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Additional Association Fees Initiation Fee Amount: 425.0
  • General Property Information Crops Included YN: No
  • Property Condition:Under Construction: Yes
  • Association Amenities Playground3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Gated3: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Other Equipment Irrigation Equipment: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Security Features:Gated Community: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Propane2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Views
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped Up: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Smart Irrigation: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Pond
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pond Year Round, Pool
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 750.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pond Year Round: Yes

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 104k D 015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-4.65%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$710,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.06%
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,960

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Franzen John
Bought by
Cornerstone Const/Chattanooga

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2022
Closed on
May 27, 2022
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
82.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Emerson Properties Of Tn Llc
Bought by
Hanselman Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horn Natalie $715,000 Equititle
Cornerstone Const/Chattanooga $90,000 Equititle
Franzen John $65,000 None Listed On Document
Hanselman Robert $30,000 None Available
Emerson Properties Of Tn Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Horn Natalie $572,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Sold $715,000 -1.5% $247 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $725,900 -1.9% $250 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $739,900 -1.2% $255 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $748,900 -0.1% $258 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Off Market $749,900 -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $749,900 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $749,900 +1053.7% $259 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $65,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $303 $20,000 $0 $0
2024 $280 $12,500 $0 $0
2023 $280 $12,500 $0 $0
2022 $280 $12,500 $0 $0
2021 $280 $12,500 $0 $0
2020 $346 $12,500 $0 $0
2019 $346 $12,500 $0 $0
2018 $346 $12,500 $0 $0
2017 $346 $12,500 $0 $0
2016 $346 $0 $0 $0
2015 $346 $12,500 $0 $0
2014 $346 $0 $0 $0

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1518150

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

APN: 104K-D-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.