Estimated Value: $591,000 - $759,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82378 Stradivari Rd, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $700,264, approximately $214 per square foot. 82378 Stradivari Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
James Ruelas Adam and James Marie Ann
Bought by
Ruelas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Dupont Armando Daniel
Bought by
Ruelas Adam James and Ruelas Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Ruelas Adam J and Ruelas Ann Marie
Bought by
Dupont Armando Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Ruelas Adam J and Ruelas Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,137
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruelas Adam James | $345,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dupont Armando Daniel | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruelas Adam J | $608,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Adam James | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Armando Daniel | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruelas Adam J | $486,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,072 | $424,831 | $84,962 | $339,869 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $408,336 | $81,664 | $326,672 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $400,330 | $80,063 | $320,267 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $392,482 | $78,494 | $313,988 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $388,457 | $77,688 | $310,769 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $380,841 | $76,165 | $304,676 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $373,374 | $74,673 | $298,701 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $366,054 | $73,209 | $292,845 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $358,877 | $71,774 | $287,103 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $353,489 | $70,697 | $282,792 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $346,566 | $69,313 | $277,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map