824 3rd St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $188,128
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 3rd St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $179,282, approximately $168 per square foot. 824 3rd St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Jensen Shirley
Bought by
Green Stanley and Green Sallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Stanley | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $174,800 | $18,000 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $161,200 | $18,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $145,600 | $18,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $130,500 | $18,000 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $117,800 | $18,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $986 | $98,600 | $13,900 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $890 | $94,100 | $13,900 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $868 | $87,500 | $13,900 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $888 | $86,900 | $13,900 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $844 | $575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map