824 Carrie Ct Lancaster, PA 17601
Estimated payment $1,063/month
Community: Villages at Greenfield
Lot Rent: $585/month (includes trash) Home Description: New Manufactured Home 28 X 56 double wide manufactured home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. Home features natural gas heat. An 8x10 storage shed is included. Community & Location:
Villages at Greenfield is a premier manufactured home community in Lancaster County with convenient access to Route 30. Ideally located near shopping, dining, downtown Lancaster, and local farm markets. Easy commuting distance to Philadelphia, New York, Baltimore, and Washington, D.C. Amenities:
Residents enjoy access to indoor heated and outdoor swimming pools at Greenfield Estates, along with a variety of community events and activities including seasonal gatherings, recreational walking trails, educational programs, and more. Additional Information:
Buyer must obtain community approval. Lot rent subject to change Virtual Tour Colors and Features may be different then actual Home...
Community & Location:
Optional Pool Membership to the pool located at Greenfield Estates. The Pool is not included as part of lot rent. Our Residents can Purchase a pool membership annually through Greenfields Estates. Greenfield Estates offers community events, seasonal gatherings, walking trails, and educational programs for residents to enjoy. Additional Information:
Buyer must obtain community approval. Lot rent subject to change.
Villages at Greenfield (formerly Eastwood Village) is a manufactured housing land lease community conveniently located in the heart of Lancaster County in East Lampeter Township with easy access to Route 30. The community design lends itself to a cozy, comfortable and private environment. Our picturesque landscape with country atmosphere is just moments away from shopping, dining, Amish tourism, cultural attractions in downtown Lancaster and the Health Campus. We are also an easy drive or train ride away from Philadelphia, New York, Baltimore and Washington D.C. Villages at Greenfield is an established community that carries a reputation of a well-maintained and managed community owned and operated by High Associates Ltd. We are scheduling tours of our new models homes. The HOA fee represents the monthly lot rent fee. Homeowners lease the land and own the home. There will be an additional 85 home lots that will be on foundations with the majority of the lots accommodating a garage.
Listing Agent
(717) 740-2221 contracts@ironvalleyrealestateoflancaster.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 7177402221 License #RS338379 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $474
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- Ground Rent of $585 per month
Interior Spaces
- 1,493 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Kitchen
- Gas Oven or Range
- Built-In Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Accessible Home Design
- No Interior Steps
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
Mobile Home
- Mobile Home Make and Model is 122-07-A-25610, Champion
- Mobile Home is 27 x 56 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 310-98243-3-0039
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -0.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | +8.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2083134
- 704 Fallon Dr
- 723 Sherry Ln
- 742 Nancy Ln
- 779 Nancy Ln
- 108 Summers Dr
- 426 Eastwood Ln
- 403 Eastwood Ln
- 443 Eastwood Ln
- 432 Eastwood Ln
- 433 Eastwood Ln
- 1537 Princess Anne Dr
- 195 Eshelman Rd
- 2017 Old Philadelphia Pike
- 77 Glendale Dr
- 26 Midway Farms Ln
- 72 Deer Ford Dr
- 54 Deer Ford Dr
- 2118 Meadow Ridge Dr
- 2024 Meadow Ridge Dr Unit HAVEN MODEL
- 2024 Meadow Ridge Dr
- 799 Patriot Dr
- 845 Greenfield Rd
- 1735 Old Philadelphia Pike
- 100 Chateau Hill
- 50 Knollwood Dr
- 2165 Old Philadelphia Pike
- 11 Michigan Ave
- 77 Foal Ct
- 1000 Strand Way
- 12 Strasburg Pike
- 650 Bentley Ridge Blvd
- 1973 Millport Rd
- 910 New Holland Ave
- 1575 Hunsecker Rd
- 401 Greenland Dr
- 159 Greenland Dr
- 911 E King St
- 2402 New Holland Pike
- 2399 New Holland Pike
- 2403 New Holland Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.