J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Rohan
RedWingHomesForSale.com
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $298,000
Estate being sold as is. Property has been emptied, cleaned, rekeyed and ready for immediate occupancy. Charming home with former sleeping porch (nursery), beautiful woodwork, open staircase, a wood fireplace & a roomy front porch with 4-Season windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Rohan
RedWingHomesForSale.com Listed on: 05/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Gryniewski
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castner Tara A | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $244,500 | $42,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $242,300 | $42,000 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $228,100 | $42,000 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $226,700 | $42,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $194,600 | $42,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $183,200 | $42,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $171,000 | $42,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $172,300 | $42,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $151,500 | $42,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $155,000 | $42,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $149,800 | $42,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,800 | $42,000 | $101,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Rohan
RedWingHomesForSale.com
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bonnie Gryniewski
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4131577
APN: 55.390.0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.