Estimated Value: $198,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 County Route 38, Burke, NY 12917 and is currently estimated at $227,738, approximately $164 per square foot. 824 County Route 38 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Fisher and Allison
Bought by
Buttaro Anthony and Buttaro Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttaro Anthony | $160,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $16,500 | $1,100 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $15,000 | $1,100 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $15,000 | $1,100 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $163 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $650 | $650 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $650 | $650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map