K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Cortes
The Way Realty
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $718,531
Great Home in the heart of Ontario, conveniently located close to Schools, Fwy, Restaurants and retail stores. Walking distance to the John Gavin Park. Home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. Each bedroom had mirrored closet doors. Very nice living room and family room. Very well kept home. Low maintenance back yard with a pool to enjoy the summer with friends and family! Lots of parking in the front driveway plus garage, which the owner just purchased a BRAND NEW garage door, as you can see pictured. You've got to see this one! It will not last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Cortes
The Way Realty License #01403634 Listed on: 08/11/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Hector | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lerma Porfirio | -- | None Available | |
| Lerma Porfirio | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Hector | $333,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerma Porfirio | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Off Market | $339,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2015 07/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.5% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,428 | $402,372 | $140,829 | $261,543 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $394,483 | $138,068 | $256,415 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $386,748 | $135,361 | $251,387 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $379,165 | $132,707 | $246,458 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $371,730 | $130,105 | $241,625 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $367,918 | $128,771 | $239,147 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $360,704 | $126,246 | $234,458 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $353,632 | $123,771 | $229,861 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $346,698 | $121,344 | $225,354 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $339,900 | $118,965 | $220,935 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $191,030 | $53,089 | $137,941 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $187,288 | $52,049 | $135,239 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Cortes
The Way Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Billy Bryson
Centerpointe Real Estate
(562) 651-5150
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW15118781
APN: 1048-104-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.