824 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,396,755, approximately $698 per square foot. 824 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Kenneth R and Smith Deborah A
Bought by
Penny Lane Py Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,400
Outstanding Balance
$351,335
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,045,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny Lane Py Properties Llc | $679,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penny Lane Py Properties Llc | $407,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,455 | $1,066,500 | $358,300 | $708,200 |
| 2024 | $15,343 | $1,066,500 | $358,300 | $708,200 |
| 2023 | $145 | $719,800 | $270,300 | $449,500 |
| 2022 | $11,969 | $675,000 | $270,300 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $12,226 | $675,000 | $270,300 | $404,700 |
| 2020 | $10,879 | $542,000 | $261,300 | $280,700 |
| 2019 | $10,395 | $542,000 | $261,300 | $280,700 |
| 2018 | $10,395 | $542,000 | $261,300 | $280,700 |
| 2017 | $11,533 | $519,000 | $204,900 | $314,100 |
| 2016 | $11,120 | $519,000 | $204,900 | $314,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,000 | $204,900 | $314,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $505,000 | $204,900 | $300,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map