824 E Galena Blvd Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $222,462, approximately $180 per square foot. 824 E Galena Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Molina Francisco
Bought by
Molina Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Earthmover Credit Union
Bought by
Molina Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Molina Francisco and Molina Victoria
Bought by
Molina Francisco and Molina Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Francisco | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molina Francisco | -- | Attorney | |
| Molina Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,619 | $39,613 | $6,923 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $35,394 | $6,186 | $29,208 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $30,353 | $5,644 | $24,709 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $28,259 | $5,255 | $23,004 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $26,248 | $4,881 | $21,367 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $25,102 | $4,522 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $23,190 | $4,183 | $19,007 |
| 2017 | $744 | $20,731 | $3,854 | $16,877 |
| 2016 | $798 | $19,243 | $3,304 | $15,939 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,583 | $2,841 | $15,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,345 | $2,611 | $16,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,906 | $2,626 | $17,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map