824 E Summit Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $153,433, approximately $304 per square foot. 824 E Summit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $131,600 | $18,800 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $624 | $124,500 | $18,800 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $704 | $78,500 | $18,800 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $676 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $594 | $78,500 | $18,800 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $586 | $59,800 | $17,300 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $576 | $56,100 | $17,300 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $498 | $56,100 | $17,300 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $522 | $50,400 | $15,000 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $500 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,700 | $15,000 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map