824 Firetower Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $257,219 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Firetower Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $353,055, approximately $222 per square foot. 824 Firetower Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $222,900 | $66,000 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $191,700 | $66,000 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $183,300 | $66,000 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $177,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $171,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map