824 Hanover St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $335,787
2
Beds
1
Bath
807
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Hanover St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $309,697, approximately $383 per square foot. 824 Hanover St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Integrity Bank & Trust
Bought by
Delgado Felipe Dejesus and Delgado Kelsey Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,201
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
C & L Investments Llc
Bought by
Integrity Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Waldeck Goad Carolyn and Waldeck Parker Linda Ann
Bought by
C & L Investments Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Felipe Dejesus | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Integrity Bank & Trust | $85,000 | First American | |
| C & L Investments Llc | -- | First American | |
| C & L Investments Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |