Estimated Value: $77,038 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Hazel Ave, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $277,760, approximately $228 per square foot. 824 Hazel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,905 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2025 | $2,905 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $878 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $364 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $364 | $17,940 | $2,610 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map