824 Ingomar St Indianapolis, IN 46241
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Ingomar St, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $134,877, approximately $138 per square foot. 824 Ingomar St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including McClelland Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $94,600 | $4,700 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $88,800 | $4,700 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $85,600 | $4,700 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $83,100 | $4,700 | $78,400 |
| 2021 | $746 | $60,700 | $4,700 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $707 | $56,400 | $4,700 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $723 | $55,500 | $4,700 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $743 | $53,600 | $4,700 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $787 | $57,200 | $4,700 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $794 | $57,200 | $4,700 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $416 | $55,200 | $4,700 | $50,500 |
| 2013 | $407 | $53,200 | $4,700 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map