824 Jordan Dr Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Jordan Dr, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $188,481, approximately $101 per square foot. 824 Jordan Dr is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Moose Allen L and Moose Carlene K
Bought by
Cottrill Lacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,338
Outstanding Balance
$131,919
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$56,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Welch David L and Welch Shelley M
Bought by
Moose Allen L and Moose Charlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
The Thoiupsoii Living Trust and Jones Reda E
Bought by
Welch Daid L and Welch Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Lenard R
Bought by
Thompson Lenard R and Thompson Joyce Collene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrill Lacey L | $142,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moose Allen L | -- | None Available | |
| Welch Daid L | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Lenard R | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Lenard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrill Lacey L | $142,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Daid L | $130,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $16,534 | $1,113 | $15,421 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $15,675 | $1,113 | $14,562 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $14,507 | $735 | $13,772 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $14,507 | $735 | $13,772 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $14,507 | $735 | $13,772 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $14,643 | $735 | $13,908 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $14,630 | $735 | $13,895 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $10,996 | $735 | $10,261 |
| 2016 | $947 | $10,472 | $735 | $9,737 |
| 2015 | $809 | $9,974 | $735 | $9,239 |
| 2014 | $776 | $9,974 | $735 | $9,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map