824 Loganberry Ln Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Loganberry Ln, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $867,386, approximately $235 per square foot. 824 Loganberry Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Stellar Kelley M and The Kelley M Stellar Revocable
Bought by
Stellar Kelley and Stellar Ranney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Janes Thomas Robert and Rios Janes Mary O
Bought by
Stellar Kelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,779
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$532,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Janes Thomas Robert and Rios Janes Mary O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Dell Edward H
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Dell Edward H
Bought by
Dell Edward H and Giannini Susan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$587,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Dell Gloria J
Bought by
Dell Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Fehr Charles D and Fehr Janet A
Bought by
Dell Edward H and Giannini Susan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Kelley | -- | None Available | |
| Stellar Kelley M | $563,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Janes Thomas Robert | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $333,169 | Accommodation | |
| Dell Edward H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dell Edward H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dell Edward H | -- | The Sterling Title Company | |
| Dell Edward H | $685,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stellar Kelley M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janes Thomas Robert | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dell Edward H | $587,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dell Edward H | $479,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,491 | $652,941 | $58,026 | $594,915 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $627,588 | $55,774 | $571,814 |
| 2022 | $7,004 | $615,283 | $54,681 | $560,602 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $603,219 | $53,609 | $549,610 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $597,035 | $53,060 | $543,975 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $585,329 | $52,020 | $533,309 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $378,789 | $54,112 | $324,677 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $371,362 | $53,051 | $318,311 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $364,081 | $52,011 | $312,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,613 | $51,230 | $307,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,589 | $50,227 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map