824 Madera Ct Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Madera Ct, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $450,498, approximately $188 per square foot. 824 Madera Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Volta Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Tascian Penik Ben and Tascian Hayguhi B
Bought by
The Penik & Hayguhi Tascian Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tascian Penik Ben and Tascian Hayguhi B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Cano Oscar Kn and Cano Sandra H
Bought by
Citimortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Hord Philip M and Hord Karen
Bought by
Cano Oscar N and Cano Sandra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Penik & Hayguhi Tascian Revocable Li | -- | None Available | |
| Tascian Penik Ben | $129,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Citimortgage | $236,838 | Accommodation | |
| Cano Oscar N | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cano Oscar N | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $162,020 | $13,810 | $148,210 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $158,844 | $13,540 | $145,304 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $155,730 | $13,275 | $142,455 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $152,677 | $13,015 | $139,662 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $149,684 | $12,760 | $136,924 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $148,151 | $12,630 | $135,521 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $145,247 | $12,383 | $132,864 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $142,400 | $12,141 | $130,259 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $139,608 | $11,903 | $127,705 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $136,871 | $11,670 | $125,201 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $134,816 | $11,495 | $123,321 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $132,176 | $11,270 | $120,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map