824 Mccarthy Ct El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,736,263
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Mccarthy Ct, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,563,816, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 824 Mccarthy Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Sharghi Victor Bargh and Mehdipour Roya Robabeh
Bought by
Sharghi Victor Bargh and Mehdipour Roya Robabeh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharghi Victor Bargh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $557,002 | $402,289 | $154,713 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $546,081 | $394,401 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $535,374 | $386,668 | $148,706 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $524,878 | $379,087 | $145,791 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $514,587 | $371,654 | $142,933 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $499,327 | $360,632 | $138,695 |
| 2018 | $5,416 | $489,537 | $353,561 | $135,976 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $470,530 | $339,833 | $130,697 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $463,463 | $334,729 | $128,734 |
| 2014 | $5,080 | $454,386 | $328,173 | $126,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map