824 Mcdaniel Ave Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $252,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Mcdaniel Ave, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $238,356, approximately $170 per square foot. 824 Mcdaniel Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Kessler Beverly
Bought by
Wright Ii Bruce A and Wright Ronda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ii Bruce A | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Ii Bruce A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,250 | $20,410 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,250 | $20,410 | $63,840 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $53,800 | $13,760 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $53,800 | $13,760 | $40,040 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $53,800 | $13,760 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $48,160 | $12,390 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $48,160 | $12,390 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $48,160 | $12,390 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $42,460 | $11,660 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $42,460 | $11,660 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $42,460 | $11,660 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $37,730 | $10,360 | $27,370 |
| 2013 | $939 | $37,730 | $10,360 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map