Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Blocher
Kiko
(330) 495-3789
35 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $244,000
Very clean and well maintained home having large enclosed sun room off dining room which leads to covered rear patio and nice in-ground swimming pool. Large nicely landscaped rear fenced yard. Recent updates include roof shingles and vinyl windows. Spacious living in terrific location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marriner Charles D | $143,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marriner Charles D | $135,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $143,000 | -1.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2016 10/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,210 | $15,790 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,210 | $15,790 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $54,110 | $10,640 | $43,470 |
| 2022 | $990 | $54,110 | $10,640 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $54,110 | $10,640 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $49,560 | $9,590 | $39,970 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $49,570 | $9,590 | $39,980 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $49,570 | $9,590 | $39,980 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $43,230 | $9,000 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $40,220 | $9,000 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $40,220 | $9,000 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $35,740 | $7,980 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | $890 | $35,740 | $7,980 | $27,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Blocher
Kiko
(330) 495-3789
35 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3850217
APN: 04201162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.