824 Mohawk Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $248,735 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Mohawk Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $280,434, approximately $290 per square foot. 824 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $111,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $103,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $93,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $77,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $72,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $72,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map