824 Moraga Dr Mountain View, CA 94041
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,051
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Moraga Dr, Mountain View, CA 94041. 824 Moraga Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $648,371 | $301,649 | $346,722 |
| 2024 | $7,604 | $635,659 | $295,735 | $339,924 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $623,196 | $289,937 | $333,259 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $610,977 | $284,252 | $326,725 |
| 2021 | $7,319 | $598,998 | $278,679 | $320,319 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $592,857 | $275,822 | $317,035 |
| 2019 | $7,024 | $581,233 | $270,414 | $310,819 |
| 2018 | $6,955 | $569,837 | $265,112 | $304,725 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $558,664 | $259,914 | $298,750 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $547,711 | $254,818 | $292,893 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $539,485 | $250,991 | $288,494 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $528,918 | $246,075 | $282,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map