824 N Frederic St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,211,045
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,066,511, approximately $1,269 per square foot. 824 N Frederic St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Cecil Richard E and Cecil Kelly A
Bought by
Holloway Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Cecil Richard E
Bought by
Cecil Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Steven | $394,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Cecil Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holloway Steven | $315,200 | |
| Closed | Holloway Steven | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $570,622 | $456,505 | $114,117 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $559,434 | $447,554 | $111,880 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $548,466 | $438,779 | $109,687 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $537,713 | $430,176 | $107,537 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $527,171 | $421,742 | $105,429 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $511,536 | $409,234 | $102,302 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $501,507 | $401,210 | $100,297 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $482,035 | $385,632 | $96,403 |
| 2015 | $5,168 | $474,795 | $379,840 | $94,955 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $465,495 | $372,400 | $93,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map