824 Nob Hill Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Nob Hill Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $567,903, approximately $503 per square foot. 824 Nob Hill Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Zuerner David B and Zuerner Gloria K
Bought by
Zuerner David B and Zuerner Gloria K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuerner David B | -- | -- | |
| Zuerner David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $57,888 | $25,562 | $32,326 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $56,754 | $25,061 | $31,693 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $55,642 | $24,570 | $31,072 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $54,552 | $24,089 | $30,463 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $53,483 | $23,617 | $29,866 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $51,898 | $22,917 | $28,981 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $50,881 | $22,468 | $28,413 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $49,884 | $22,028 | $27,856 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $48,907 | $21,597 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $48,173 | $21,273 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $47,231 | $20,857 | $26,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map