824 S Wakefield St Arlington, VA 22204
Barcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 S Wakefield St, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $878,691, approximately $334 per square foot. 824 S Wakefield St is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Barcroft Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Peine W
Bought by
Knopf Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knopf Kevin | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knopf Kevin | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $795,700 | $658,900 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $798,000 | $653,900 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $790,500 | $648,900 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $7,772 | $754,600 | $608,900 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $718,000 | $575,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $668,500 | $520,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $633,300 | $475,000 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $625,500 | $460,000 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $5,940 | $590,500 | $425,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $587,500 | $415,000 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $5,808 | $583,100 | $400,000 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $539,900 | $380,000 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map