Seller's Agent in 2013
Tara Boston
RE/MAX
(303) 921-9100
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,633,773
Store RV, boat, ATVs, building materials, vehicles in detached garage. Be sure to separate the $50,000 spent on the 1280 sqft building w/12'x14' high RV door, 16' ceiling & loft. 984 sqft. attached garage w/heated concrete at entry. Beautifully remodeled home. Kitchen is where you'll entertain/gather w/slab granite, double oven & 6-burner gas range, VIEWS, 2-drawer dishwasher, drawer micro, VIEWS, center island & beautiful cabinetry. 5 Acres: room for your toys, equipment AND bring the horses!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bau Madsen Darren K | $496,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Herbert Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert Kevin P | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $496,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | Sold | $496,900 | -17.2% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $78,969 | $12,813 | $66,156 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $74,625 | $13,735 | $60,890 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $50,388 | $14,185 | $36,203 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $51,837 | $14,593 | $37,244 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $45,045 | $14,593 | $30,452 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $45,045 | $14,593 | $30,452 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $41,141 | $14,695 | $26,446 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $41,141 | $14,695 | $26,446 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $40,341 | $16,246 | $24,095 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $40,340 | $16,250 | $24,090 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $31,720 | $16,250 | $15,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tara Boston
RE/MAX
(303) 921-9100
101 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Ewing
Group Harmony
(970) 229-0700
9 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE714333
APN: 04134-05-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.