824 Sunningdale Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,853 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Sunningdale Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $788,213, approximately $634 per square foot. 824 Sunningdale Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Khac Tran Hieu and Nguyen Huong
Bought by
2024 Hieu Huong Tran Family Trust and Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Tran Dung A
Bought by
Tran Dung A and Tran Hieu K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,509
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Everett Edward H and Everett Chut N
Bought by
Tran Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,509
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Hieu Huong Tran Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Dung A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Dung A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tran Dung | $209,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,000 | -- | |
| -- | $98,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Dung | $193,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $314,906 | $173,275 | $141,631 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $308,732 | $169,878 | $138,854 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $302,680 | $166,548 | $136,132 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $296,746 | $163,283 | $133,463 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $290,929 | $160,082 | $130,847 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $287,947 | $158,441 | $129,506 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $282,302 | $155,335 | $126,967 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $276,768 | $152,290 | $124,478 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $271,342 | $149,304 | $122,038 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $266,023 | $146,377 | $119,646 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $262,028 | $144,179 | $117,849 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $256,896 | $141,355 | $115,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map