824 Sycamore St Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $141,499
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Sycamore St, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $132,625, approximately $153 per square foot. 824 Sycamore St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Southlawn Elementary School, Liberal South Middle School, and Liberal Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $14,767 | $964 | $13,803 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $13,540 | $896 | $12,644 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $12,659 | $896 | $11,763 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $11,952 | $750 | $11,202 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $11,240 | $750 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $10,808 | $750 | $10,058 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $10,396 | $750 | $9,646 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $10,312 | $750 | $9,562 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $10,730 | $750 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $10,562 | $750 | $9,812 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $8,870 | $750 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $9,038 | $750 | $8,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map