824 Thackeray Dr Highland Park, IL 60035
West Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,171,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Thackeray Dr, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $1,019,661, approximately $301 per square foot. 824 Thackeray Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ravinia Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Borge Samuel and Leibowitz Jill
Bought by
Samuel G Borge Trust and Jill E Leibowitz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Debra S Davis Revocable Trust and Davis Debra S
Bought by
Leibowitz Jill and Borge Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2004
Sold by
Davis Debra S
Bought by
Davis Debra S and Debra S Davis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel G Borge Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leibowitz Jill | $875,000 | Ata Gmt Title | |
| Davis Debra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leibowitz Jill | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,179 | $283,751 | $101,934 | $181,817 |
| 2024 | $19,765 | $267,513 | $96,101 | $171,412 |
| 2023 | $19,654 | $241,133 | $86,624 | $154,509 |
| 2022 | $19,654 | $229,072 | $95,161 | $133,911 |
| 2021 | $18,102 | $221,432 | $91,987 | $129,445 |
| 2020 | $17,517 | $221,432 | $91,987 | $129,445 |
| 2019 | $16,932 | $220,396 | $91,557 | $128,839 |
| 2018 | $9,306 | $224,606 | $84,421 | $140,185 |
| 2017 | $16,033 | $223,311 | $83,934 | $139,377 |
| 2016 | $16,654 | $248,528 | $79,907 | $168,621 |
| 2015 | $17,582 | $230,909 | $74,242 | $156,667 |
| 2014 | $17,562 | $220,465 | $75,156 | $145,309 |
| 2012 | $17,081 | $221,751 | $75,594 | $146,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map