Estimated Value: $733,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,524
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Toyon Way, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $889,844, approximately $252 per square foot. 824 Toyon Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Johnson C William C and Johnson Carole R
Bought by
Johnson C William C and Johnson Carole R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson C William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $209,124 | $26,416 | $182,708 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $205,025 | $25,899 | $179,126 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $201,006 | $25,392 | $175,614 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $197,066 | $24,895 | $172,171 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $193,203 | $24,407 | $168,796 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $191,223 | $24,157 | $167,066 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $187,475 | $23,684 | $163,791 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $183,800 | $23,220 | $160,580 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $180,197 | $22,765 | $157,432 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $176,665 | $22,319 | $154,346 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $174,012 | $21,984 | $152,028 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $170,604 | $21,554 | $149,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map