824 Windward Ct Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $419,159 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Windward Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $461,040, approximately $196 per square foot. 824 Windward Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Kitz Margaret C
Bought by
Bork Chad J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bork Chad J | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,529 | $359,300 | $80,100 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $201,400 | $80,100 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $187,300 | $80,100 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $187,300 | $80,100 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $187,300 | $80,100 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $187,300 | $80,100 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map