8240 3rd St Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 3rd St, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $120,497, approximately $153 per square foot. 8240 3rd St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including James H. Hendrix Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Willis Benson Carol Dianne
Bought by
Wilson Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Willis Ada B
Bought by
Benson Carol Dianne Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Daryl | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Daryl | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Carol Dianne Willis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $4,638 | $1,344 | $3,294 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $4,638 | $1,344 | $3,294 |
| 2022 | $342 | $930 | $900 | $30 |