8240 E Lynch Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,322 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 E Lynch Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $334,581, approximately $218 per square foot. 8240 E Lynch Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Allen Annette Tammy
Bought by
Annette T Allen Living Trust and Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Joe E
Bought by
Jackson Ii Joe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,300
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Joe E
Bought by
Jackson Ii Joe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annette T Allen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Ii Joe E | -- | First American | |