8241 E Lynch Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,938 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8241 E Lynch Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $298,235, approximately $228 per square foot. 8241 E Lynch Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dean And Deanne Nelson Trust and Nelson James
Bought by
Nelson Michael Dean and Tolman Anna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Omer Dean and Nelson Deanne Jean
Bought by
Nelson Omer Dean and Nelson Deanne Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Omer Dean and Nelson Deanne Jean
Bought by
Nelson Omer Dean and Nelson Deanne Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Omer Dean | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Omer Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |