NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82400 El Paseo Ave Indio, CA 92201

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,002 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 82400 El Paseo Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $317,747, approximately $317 per square foot. 82400 El Paseo Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Flores Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Flores Maria Guadalupe and Gonzalez Diego
Current Estimated Value
$317,747

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Diego
Bought by
Flores Maria Guadalupe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Beltran Amalia
Bought by
Gonzalez Diego

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,648
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gonzalez Diego

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,648
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Day Michael Bernard J and Day Ruth Virginia

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Flores Maria Guadalupe -- --
Gonzalez Diego -- First American Title Co
Gonzalez Diego $43,000 First American Title Co
Hud -- United Title Company
Midfirst Bank $51,477 United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzalez Diego $42,648
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,800 $67,373 $23,497 $43,876
2023 $1,800 $64,759 $22,586 $42,173
2022 $1,788 $63,491 $22,144 $41,347
2021 $1,425 $62,247 $21,710 $40,537
2020 $1,276 $61,610 $21,489 $40,121
2019 $1,233 $60,403 $21,068 $39,335
2018 $1,195 $59,219 $20,655 $38,564
2017 $1,178 $58,058 $20,250 $37,808
2016 $1,172 $56,920 $19,853 $37,067
2015 $1,126 $56,066 $19,555 $36,511
2014 $1,111 $54,970 $19,173 $35,797
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.