J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Dunne
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $452,000
Great Price! 3 BR 2 BA Home- Large Living Room - 2 Car Garage - Huge Yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Dunne
Keller Williams Realty License #00822704 Listed on: 01/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Alonso | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Alonso Maldonado | $231,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Aceves Javier | $190,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Alonso | $222,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alonso Maldonado | $224,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Aceves Javier | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Sold | $231,150 | +0.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $229,900 | +0.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +20.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2016 11/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2016 11/13/16 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $257,848 | $22,308 | $235,540 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $247,838 | $21,443 | $226,395 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $242,979 | $21,023 | $221,956 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $238,215 | $20,611 | $217,604 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $235,773 | $20,400 | $215,373 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $197,676 | $49,419 | $148,257 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $193,800 | $48,450 | $145,350 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $55,818 | $6,048 | $49,770 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $54,725 | $5,930 | $48,795 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $53,905 | $5,842 | $48,063 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $52,851 | $5,729 | $47,122 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
James Dunne
Keller Williams Realty
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Out Side Agent
Desert Real Estate Consultants, Inc.
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Randy Villasenor
Desert Tara Tori Properties
(760) 485-4947
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Abel Pantaleon
Capitis Real Estate
(760) 880-9902
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219001303
APN: 610-156-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.