Estimated Value: $199,449 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8241 N 450th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $212,112, approximately $117 per square foot. 8241 N 450th St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Mccomas Loyd and Mccomas Brenda
Bought by
Mccomas Loyd and Mccomas Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2014
Sold by
Ramsey Robert W
Bought by
Dunn David Matthew and Dunn Lorri Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccomas Loyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn David Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,044 | $48,191 | $5,795 | $42,396 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $48,191 | $5,795 | $42,396 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $43,028 | $5,174 | $37,854 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $43,028 | $5,174 | $37,854 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $39,802 | $3,881 | $35,921 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $39,802 | $3,881 | $35,921 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $37,257 | $2,214 | $35,043 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $36,430 | $2,165 | $34,265 |
| 2015 | $183 | $2,224 | $2,224 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,165 | $2,165 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map