8241 Priscilla St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,741 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8241 Priscilla St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $782,435, approximately $566 per square foot. 8241 Priscilla St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Kittlaus Gloria
Bought by
Soto Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Kittlaus Richard O
Bought by
Kittlaus John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Yolanda | $168,000 | -- | |
| Kittlaus John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Yolanda | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $328,450 | $191,957 | $136,493 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $322,011 | $188,194 | $133,817 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $315,698 | $184,504 | $131,194 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $309,509 | $180,887 | $128,622 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $303,441 | $177,341 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $294,442 | $172,082 | $122,360 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $288,669 | $168,708 | $119,961 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $277,460 | $162,157 | $115,303 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $273,294 | $159,722 | $113,572 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $267,942 | $156,594 | $111,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map