8242 Creekside Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,077,000 - $2,273,972
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8242 Creekside Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,157,743, approximately $598 per square foot. 8242 Creekside Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Furr Randy W and Furr Karen A
Bought by
Hair Richard L and Hair Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,955
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,073,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Ahmanson Development Inc
Bought by
Furr Randy W and Furr Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hair Richard L | $557,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Furr Randy W | $454,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hair Richard L | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Furr Randy W | $363,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,812 | $866,947 | $262,262 | $611,685 |
| 2024 | $11,812 | $849,815 | $257,121 | $599,694 |
| 2023 | $11,685 | $840,017 | $252,080 | $587,937 |
| 2022 | $11,540 | $816,549 | $247,138 | $576,411 |
| 2021 | $11,432 | $800,404 | $242,293 | $565,111 |
| 2020 | $10,703 | $799,125 | $239,809 | $559,316 |
| 2019 | $10,681 | $783,459 | $235,108 | $548,351 |
| 2018 | $10,422 | $768,100 | $230,499 | $537,601 |
| 2017 | $10,275 | $753,042 | $225,980 | $527,062 |
| 2016 | $9,375 | $738,280 | $221,550 | $516,730 |
| 2015 | $9,044 | $727,191 | $218,222 | $508,969 |
| 2014 | $9,053 | $712,947 | $213,948 | $498,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map