8243 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $327,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8243 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $294,803, approximately $114 per square foot. 8243 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Pamela and Elliott Terry
Bought by
Mccall Amy M Cochran and Mccall Timothy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,291
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Amy M Cochran | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccall Amy M Cochran | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Amy M Cochran | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Mccall Amy M Cochran | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |